main navigation
my pace
Office of the President

Committees of the Board of Trustees

Executive Committee
Mark Besca, (Chair)
Photeine Anagnostopoulos (Chair, Academic/Faculty Aff. Appt.)
Philip Bleser (Vice Chair & Chair, Finance Comm.)
Marvin Krislov (President)
John Gerson (Chair, Comm. On Trustees)
Martin McElroy (Chair, Audit)
John O'Connor (Chair, Admin. Affairs)
Ivan Seidenberg (at large)
Richard Zannino (Vice Chair)

Staff:
S. Brodsky
C. Heilberger


Academic/Faculty Affairs Committee 
Photeine Anagnostopoulos (Chair)
Aniello A. Bianco (Emeritus)
John C. Byrne
Liliane A. Haub
Susan Wallach

Student:
Nathanael Linton

Faculty:
Abbey Berg (CHP, NY)
TBD

Staff:
V. Quinones


Administrative Affairs Committee
John O'Connor (Chair)
Bridget-Anne Hampden
Marie Toulantis

Faculty - Alan Eisner, Mgt. Lubin, PLV
Faculty - Imran Chowdhury, Mgt. Lubin, NYC
Staff: Robert Almon


Audit Committee 
Martin McElroy (Chair)
Aniello Bianco (Emeritus)
Nancy Garvey
Cindy Goldstein
Jack Ribeiro

Faculty - Barbara Farrell, Accting, PLV

Staff - R. Almon


Compensation Committee 
M. Besca (Chair)
Philip Bleser
Cynthia Goldstein
Richard Zannino

Staff:
C. Heilberger


Development and Alumni Relations/Government & Community Relations Committee 
Susan Wallach (Chair)
Philip Bleser
Nancy Garvey
Barry Gosin
Thomas Quinlan
Robert Robotti
Robert Sands

Faculty:
TBD

Staff:
G. Laermer


Finance Committee 
Philip Bleser, (Chair)
Martin McElroy
John  O'Connor
Thomas Quinlan
Jack Ribeiro

Faculty:
Elena Goldman, Finance, NYC

Staff:
R. Almon


Investment and Pension Committee 
J. Salzman (Chair)
John Gerson
Michael O'Reilly (Emeritus)
Robert Robotti

Faculty:
Padma Kadiyala (Finance, PLV)

Staff:
R. Almon
M. Renna


Marketing, University Relations and Enrollment Strategy Committee
Richard Zannino (Chair)
Christopher Edwards
Shaun Smith
Marie Toulantis

Faculty:
Luke Cantarella, PPA, NYC

Staff:
J. Sterngold
R. Schepp


Staff Affairs Committee 
Bridget-Anne Hampden (Chair)
John Byrne
Shaun Smith
Marie Toulantis

Faculty:
Joseph Franco (Psychology, PLV)

Staff:
TBD

Standing invited guests:
NYC Admin Staff Council Co-Chairs:
Mary Stambaugh
Marc Potolsky

PLV Admin Staff Council Co-Chairs:
Danielle Catalano-Taylor
Michele Camardella

Staff:
M. Renna


Student Affairs Committee
Christopher Edwards (Chair)
Nancy Garvey
Cynthia Goldstein

Faculty:
Eddis Miller, Phil., Dyson, NYC

Student:
Joel Colella, NYC
Olivia Wint, PLV

Staff:
M. Russell-O'Grady
L. Bardill-Moscaritollo


Committee on Trustees
John Gerson (Chair)
Mark Besca
Ivan Seidenberg
Susan Wallach
Richard Zannino

Staff:
C. Heilberger